Back to archaeolink.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

archaeolink.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_405Statistics30 min
ezutm_405StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_405Statistics
ezutm_405StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The Reach Group GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Project Agora Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Adform
Adtelligent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dentsu London Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
digidip GmbH
glomex GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Localsensor B.V.
zeotap GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Protected Media LTD
YieldLift LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Skimbit Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
SpringServe, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
GfK SE
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Liveintent Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Smart Adserver
travel audience GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Madington
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Hybrid Theory
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Media Square
Pelmorex Corp.
Somplo Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Imonomy
Unruly Group LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BCOVERY SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
digitalAudience
Arpeely Ltd.
ADman Interactive SLU
Sublime
Delta Projects AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
Experian Limited
Quantcast International Limited
adsquare GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Habu
Adlane LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AudienceProject Aps
Arcspire Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Content Ignite
Discover-Tech ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
diva-e products
BidTheatre AB
Blue
The ADEX GmbH
Kochava Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Adtriba GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Audience Solutions S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
Yieldlove GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldmo, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Kubient Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GP One GmbH
Permodo GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
agof studies
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Teroa S.A.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Amobee Inc.
Zeta Global
One Tech Group GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Market Resource Partners LLC
Passendo Aps
Emerse Sverige AB
Epsilon
Publisher First, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adikteev
Sizmek by Amazon
Dianomi PLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Addrelevance
The MediaGrid Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Betgenius Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Fido S.r.l
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Samsung Ads
Evorra Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Converge-Digital
Better Banners A/S
Impactify
Arkeero
Extreme Reach, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adhese
PROXISTORE
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
emetriq GmbH
plista GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Brid Video DOO
Stream Eye OOD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
HUMAN
INVIBES GROUP
RevX
Jetpack Digital LLC
Impact+
Alphalyr SAS
Smaato, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MyTraffic
OnAudience Ltd
Threedium
Tangoo Srl
Yieldlab AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
adQuery
Terminus Software Inc.
Nexx360
ADITION technologies GmbH
Adssets AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Norstat AS
BeOp
WhatRocks Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
wetter.com GmbH
: Tappx
MISSENA
Upwave Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
adWMG
iProspect GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
EASY Marketing GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Duration Media, LLC.
AuDigent
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Showheroes SE
Sonobi, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Oracle Data Cloud
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Konodrac S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
AirGrid LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Sojern, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
ARMIS SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Digital Squad
OneFootball GmbH
remerge GmbH
AWIN AG
Wizaly
Clinch Labs LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ad6media
Arrivalist Co
Realytics
PRECISO SRL
Adventure Media
Blue Billywig BV
Dataseat Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Hivestack Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Cuebiq
KUPONA GmbH
Audience Network
Playhill Limited
Adloox SA
EMX Digital LLC
jsdelivr.com
Baidu USA
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
Digiseg ApS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Epom Ltd.
eBay Inc
1plusX AG
Vidoomy Media SL
Fandom, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
ADSTOURS SAS
Query Click Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MiQ
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Bucksense Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Axonix LTD
DNA-I.COM
Index Exchange, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Sirdata Cookieless
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
PubWise, LLLP
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Jivox Corporation
Smile Wanted Group
TargetVideo GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Bannerflow AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Acxiom
ADRENALEAD
Semasio GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Clipr
Audiencerate LTD
Aptivio Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Exactag GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Dailymotion SA
MindTake Research GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Widespace AB
YOC AG
Goodeed
Telecoming S.A.
Mediakeys Platform
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Keymantics
Gemius SA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Eulerian Technologies
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sportradar AG
Mobsuccess
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sift Media, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Luna Media Group LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aarki, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Bidstack Limited
ADWAYS SAS
mainADV Srl
StackAdapt
Browsi
Online Solution
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
YouGov
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
A.Mob
IVO Media Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adality GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Powerspace
Media16 ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
video intelligence AG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
BRICKS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Resono B.V.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Ermes
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
TabMo SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Spotible
TMT Digital Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
numberly
Insticator, Inc.
AdView
Brand Advance Ltd
zillian sa
Dynata LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
One Planet Only
Beachfront Media LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADUX
SINGLESPOT SAS
adhood.com
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
uppr GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Ensighten
AREIA (ADLOOP)
On Device Research Limited
AAX LLC
Adnami Aps
Contact Impact GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Allegro.pl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adpone SL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Radio Net Media Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Livewrapped AB
Yandex
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
VGI CTV, Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LifeStreet Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Fyber
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TripleLift, Inc.
OneTag Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smart Traffik
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
HyperTV Inc.
JS Web Production
NextRoll, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Realeyes OU
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Google Advertising Products
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
M32 Connect Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nielsen International SA
Adtube AS
GroupM UK Limited
Justpremium BV
Vidstart LTD
Skoiy
Crowdy News Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Teads
Underdog Media LLC
Knorex
InMobi Pte Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Ezoic Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
DynAdmic
Kairion GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Improve Digital
Apester Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Publica LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Kwanko
Wagawin GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
giosg.com Oy
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BILENDI SA
Digital East GmbH
Strossle International AB
Converto AG
Advisible AB
Videobyte Inc
Roku Advertising Services
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Placense Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Nano Interactive GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
TX Group AG
Netpoint Media GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
UberMedia, Inc.
Skaze
SelectMedia International LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Octaive Ltd.
optimise-it GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
RevJet
Amazon Advertising
SmartFrame Technologies
VUUKLE DMCC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Mars Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
ONEcount
Kayzen
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GeoProve
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rezonence Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Kairos Fire
Sparklit Networks Inc
Tapad, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Viznet
Zemanta, Inc.
BusinessClick
Footballco Media Limited
Solocal
Near Pte Ltd
Adsolutions BV
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Solution coupons
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Pexi B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
VECTAURY
INFOnline GmbH
Mars Media Group
42 Ads GmbH
ARKHEUS
Welect GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Traffective GmbH
Smadex SL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
twiago GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Teemo SA
MGID Inc.
GeoEdge
1Agency
Gamned
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Adxperience SAS
NoBid, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
MNTN
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Next Millennium Media INC
Adnuntius AS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
audio content & control GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
LoopMe Limited
Sirdata
Demandbase, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BEINTOO SPA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AdMaxim Inc.
ETARGET SE
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Brave People Ltd.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Notify
ViewPay
Mediaforce LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
MediaMath, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Blis Media Limited
Golden Bees
The Kantar Group Limited
Webgains GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
SoundCast
33Across
SpotX, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Cluep LLC
Spotad
Sharethrough, Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Natexo Spain
Ogury Ltd.
AntVoice
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Optomaton UG
AddApptr GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ID5 Technology Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Persona.ly
OpenX
Carbon (AI) Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Amnet GmbH
belboon GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
The Trade Desk
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobfox US LLC
SunMedia
Onfocus (Adagio)
Aniview LTD
iPROM
Mobile Professionals BV
Weborama
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Nativo, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Next Media SRL
Consumable, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
HUAWEI Ads
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
GumGum, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Seenthis AB
Cint AB
Audienzz AG
Captify Technologies Limited
NEURAL.ONE
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Prebid.org
ADSOCY
Ve Global UK Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Mediascore mbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Playrcart Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Criteo SA
PubMatic, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Noster Finance S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Jampp LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AerServ LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smartology Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Blingby LLC
SITU8ED SA
Inspired Mobile Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Frameplay Corporation
Kargo Global Inc.
Adsonica
Reveal Mobile Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Commanders Act
INNITY
Cavai AS & UK
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NEORY GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Gamesight Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NEXD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Spoods GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Comscore B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/archaeolink.com/annualRequestSummary regarding archaeolink.com