Back to archaeolink.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

archaeolink.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_405Statistics30 min
ezutm_405StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
HUAWEI Ads
Amobee Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
YouGov
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Converto AG
Webgains GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Sonobi, Inc
The Trade Desk
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mobile Professionals BV
SunMedia
Epsilon
PubMatic, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
admetrics GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Xandr, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Vidstart LTD
appTV Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Permodo GmbH
Cxense ASA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Hivestack Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Bannerflow AB
LEESTEN INC
VECTAURY
Solocal
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BritePool Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ETARGET SE
Keymantics
MGID Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Dentsu London Limited
Adpone SL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Cluep LLC
Skimbit Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Trinity Audio
RTB House S.A.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BILENDI SA
adbility media GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Kwanko
AAX LLC
Google Advertising Products
Adverticum cPlc.
OpenX
Weborama
Haensel AMS GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Fido S.r.l
Velocity Made Good LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Browsi
Meetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Resolution Media München GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
adality GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Outbrain UK Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Kiosked Ltd
GADSME
video intelligence AG
Adhese
Vidoomy Media SL
NeuStar, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GumGum, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
adhood.com
ADWAYS SAS
Dataseat Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
YOC AG
Bidtellect, Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Publica LLC
Nexx360
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MediaMath, Inc.
33Across
SoundCast
RevJet
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Yieldmo, Inc.
ViewPay
PROXISTORE
Adludio Ltd.
Goldbach Group AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Habu
Justpremium BV
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
iProspect GmbH
Confiant Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Zeta Global
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Digiseg ApS
ADventori SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Kubient Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Index Exchange, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Addrelevance
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Near Pte Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Vibrant Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
White Ops, Inc.
Norstat AS
MyTraffic
iPROM
Smaato, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smartology Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
remerge GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ziff Davis LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
Digital Squad
PIXIMEDIA SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFOnline GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Axonix LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adMarketplace, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
agof studies
Telaria SAS
advanced store GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adnami Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Adtriba GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
wetter.com GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Innovid Inc.
Realeyes OU
Audienzz AG
Amazon Advertising
GeoEdge
MiQ
Semasio GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
JS Web Production
twiago GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sportradar AG
SITU8ED SA
ARKHEUS
ShareThis, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Content Ignite
Audiencerate LTD
mediarithmics SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Parrable, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
netzeffekt GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Gemius SA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Telecoming S.A.
Madington
Next Media SRL
Adverty AB (publ)
Steel House, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Improve Digital BV
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Squared SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
digitalAudience
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Skaze
SelectMedia International LTD
diva-e products
NEXD
Impactify
Advisible AB
Spoods GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Welect GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Cookie Market LTD
Adtube AS
Triple13 Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
NEURAL.ONE
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NextRoll, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
DNA-I.COM
LeadsRx, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
jsdelivr.com
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Jetpack Digital LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Reignn Platform Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Terminus Software Inc.
BidBerry SRL
BidMachine Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Rapid Performance GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Beaconspark Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Converge-Digital
Showheroes SE
zeotap GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Maximus Live LLC
Blue Billywig BV
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teads
lead alliance GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Clipr
BLIINK SAS
HyperTV Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Radio Net Media Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Experian Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Permutive Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
AuDigent
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Bigabid Media ltd
Reach Media GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pelmorex Corp.
Reveal Mobile Inc
TabMo SAS
Widespace AB
Bombora Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
BidTheatre AB
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
ADSOCY
Aarki, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
DynAdmic
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Ensighten
Dugout Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mobsuccess
Monet Engine Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
N Technologies Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
1plusX AG
Unruly Group Ltd
StackAdapt
Jampp LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Tangoo Srl
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Inspired Mobile Limited
ad6media
GlobalWebIndex
Ad Alliance GmbH
1Agency
A Million Ads Ltd
belboon GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Blingby LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Snapupp Technologies SL
vitrado GmbH
Brid Video DOO
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Mediascore mbH
KUPONA GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Notify
Truvid Inc.
Adloox SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smart Traffik
Online Solution
Protected Media LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Teemo SA
Viralize SRL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Powerspace
Netpoint Media GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Octaive Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Prebid.org
Ermes
Opinary GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
respondi AG
Amnet GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
adQuery
Livewrapped AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Media16 ltd
SYNC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mediakeys Platform
Bring! Labs AG
Yieldlab AG
Mobfox US LLC
Revcontent, LLC
On Device Research Limited
Cint AB
AudienceRun corp
Captify Technologies Limited
Sublime
Collective Europe Ltd.
Golden Bees
Smadex SL
Gamned
PubWise, LLLP
GeoProve
Fifty Technology Limited
Platform161 B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Clinch Labs LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Persona.ly
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AdDefend GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The Ozone Project Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
glomex GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Neodata Group srl
Contact Impact GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Quantcast International Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Playrcart Limited
Readpeak Oy
Better Banners A/S
Impact Tech Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
MISSENA
Adnuntius AS
Dianomi ltd
Jivox Corporation
Cuebiq
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Blue
MARKETPERF CORP
Kargo Global Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
B2B Media Group EMEA
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Adxperience SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Luna Media Group LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Newsroom AI Ltd
WebAds B.V
Paypersale.ru
eBay Inc
GroupM UK Limited
DAZN Media Services Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Seenthis AB
BSmartData GmbH
AntVoice
ADUX
One Tech Group GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Solution coupons
uppr GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Brave People Ltd.
Fyber
Kochava Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
GfK SE
Somplo Ltd
Teroa S.A.
plista GmbH
Automattic Ads
Konodrac S.L.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Commanders Act
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
PRECISO SRL
Spotad
Videobyte Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Hybrid Theory
Eulerian Technologies
BusinessClick
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Delta Projects AB
Arcspire Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OneTag Limited
Apester Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdsWizz Inc.
Goodeed
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
One Planet Only
Strossle International AB
Sirdata
DIGITEKA Technologies
DeepIntent, Inc.
Passendo Aps
GRAPHINIUM
BeOp
Mediaforce LTD
Between Exchange
Wizaly
AerServ LLC
Moloco, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Pubfinity LLC
Mars Media Group
Insticator, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Betgenius Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Pixalate, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Arkeero
VRTCAL Markets Inc
IP Deutschland GmbH
Placense Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Knorex
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
numberly
UberMedia, Inc.
Media Square
YieldLift LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Optomaton UG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ID5 Technology SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
: Tappx
Impact+
Smart Adserver
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Appier PTE Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Vidazoo Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Zemanta, Inc.
INNITY
Digital East GmbH
Traffective GmbH
SpotX, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
adWMG
Criteo SA
Timehop, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
SheMedia, LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Stream Eye OOD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Blis Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Admixer EU GmbH
Kairos Fire
GP One GmbH
Acxiom
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
AWIN AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ARMIS SAS
Fusio by S4M
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Affle International
NOW GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Disqus
AdQuiver Media SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Spotible
Imonomy
Mintegral international limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
PML Innovative Media
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adssets AB
OnAudience Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AdColony, Inc.
Kayzen
Happydemics
Localsensor B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Jellyfish France
Ogury Ltd.
Audience Network
Sift Media, Inc
Next Media
NoBid, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Sharethrough, Inc
LoopMe Limited
Nubo LTD
Adikteev
Aniview LTD
Epom Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pulse Innovations Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
A.Mob
travel audience GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telaria, Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Threedium
Venatus Media Limited
Adform
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/archaeolink.com/annualRequestSummary regarding archaeolink.com